Concrete cracks repair epoxy glue

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 1000 - 9999 Kilograms
    US $4.80
  • >=10000 Kilograms
    US $3.90
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
7085-85-0
Other Names:
Silicone Sealant
MF:
Mixture
EINECS No.:
230-391-5
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Epoxy
Usage:
Construction
Brand Name:
NJMKT
Model Number:
MKT-SG
Type:
structural adhesive
modified epoxy resin:
safe and non-toxic
Application:
reinforcement
Material:
modified epoxy resin
Certificate:
Test Report Etc
Packing:
barrel
Shelf life:
12months
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
10000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Day
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
45kg/barrel; 10kg/barrel;
Port
shanghai
Lead Time :
Shipped in 7 days after payment

Concrete cracks repair epoxy glue Product Description

Product Description

 

 

1.jpg

 

NJMKT Crack sealing/grouting adhesive is the adhesive that matches with the steel bonding adhesive and crack injecting adhesive to use together. 

Main Components: Modified epoxy resin, nanomaterials, other additives

Component A: Component B = 2:1

 

Feature:

*Excellent thixotropy, non-drip and fast cure in room temperature, greatly shorten the construction period

*Good performance of wear resistance and corrosion resistance

*Excellent properties sealing and bonding strength

*Low shrinkage during cure time, green environmental protection, safe and non-toxic

 003.jpg

 

3.jpg*Mainly used for crack sealing and bonding the pagoda nozzle when grouting bonding of steel

*Mainly used for crack sealing and bonding the injector when crack injection

 

  4.jpg

Storage:

* Shelf life: At least 12 months from date of manufacture in unopened container when store in dry and well-ventilated place. Please store in ambient temperature from 5 ℃ to 40 ℃, away from open flame, heating devices

* Handle with care, protect from rain, sunlight and place upward during loading and unloading transportation

 

Caution:

* Mix the adhesive well according to its weight proportion strictly

* Construction crew should take steps of protective measures to keep it from eyes

* Remaining adhesive cannot be poured into original barrel

Company Profile

Related  products

 

Nanjing Mankate, founded in 2003, is a high-tech enterprise that specializes in researching, developing, manufacturing and selling a full range of anchoring and fixing systems, products and accessories for building reinforcement in construction industry.

 

Our company develops and manufactures more than 10 kinds of series products: undercut anchors, self-undercutting anchors, undercut panel anchors, adhesive anchors, carbon fiber sheet, carbon fiber plate, prestressed anchorage device, carbon fiber adhesive, crack sealing adhesive, steel bonding adhesive, anchorage adhesive, crack filling adhesive, and so on.

 

Our company strictly adheres to domestic and international standards to manufacture and manage, and we have received many honors. Our products was named as "Green Products of China Building Materials" in 2004, and awarded the honor of "Jiangsu AAA Quality and Integrity of Brand Enterprise" and "National Integrity of Corporate Membership" by CQSA in 2007. The trademark of Mankate has been recognized as "China Famous Trademark" in 2008. Nanjing Mankate passed ISO 9001:2008 quality system certification in 2011, and obtained honorary titles of "Jiangsu High Quality Products" and "China Famous Quality Products" in 2016, and so on.

customer

2.jpg 

NJMKT steadfastly holds on the belief of "product sale is just the first step", takes the benefit of clients as our starting point, appoints professional workers and technical engineers to inspect on construction site and communicate with construction party to help to detail the design plan, calculate overloading capacity of reinforcement materials, etc. NJMKT customizes various specifications of products according to every project requirements in the case of without affecting material performance.

In the process of construction, we have authoritative technician team to follow the project for technical support, supply training for construction workers, assist to solve all the problem during the process of installation, offer regular inspection and maintenance after products are put into use...We will try our best to make sure all projects safe and completion on schedule. We bring entire trouble-free process to you. Nanjing Mankate has purchased liability insurance, covered by Ping An Insurance Company. Security assurance goes a further level.

 

Packaging & Shipping

 NJMKT Anti-Seismic Anchor Bolt (undercut anchor )

Packaging & Shipping

  

FAQ

 

 

 

1. Are you a manufacturer?

Yes, we are. We have our own factory to manufacture customized products according to customers' need. We are specialized in developing and manufacturing constructions reinforcement materials for more than ten years.

 

2. Is your sample free?

Yes, our sample is free but the shipping charge will be on your side. 

 

3. How to get the quotation?

We have a full range of products with different sizes and specifications. Please offer us project information with details, material and size requirements of products or send us design drawing for our team to make complete solutions, then we could supply a most reasonable and favorable quotation for you.

 

4: What is your payment terms?

We prefer 100% T/T. For other payment terms we could discuss for every case.

 

5: How long is the lead time (producing time) ?

It depends on your order quantity and our factory production schedule. Usually we have a large stock of standard size products, and we can arrange and deliver the goods asap.

crack sealing adhesive  epoxy resin glue concrete repair